Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mito with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9374,932
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,7424,811
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7244,800
YaoundeCameroon 13,0918,135
YokoCameroon 12,8908,010
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7026,650
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1824,463
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5065,286
YanjiChina 1,183735
YichangChina 2,7651,718
YinchuanChina 3,0181,875
YiningChina 4,9873,099
YariguiesColombia 14,0118,707
YamasaDominican Republic 13,0968,138
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9858,069
YazdIran 7,6694,765
YakushimaJapan 1,127701
YamagataJapan 209130
YamaguchiJapan 854531
YokkaichiJapan 386240
YokohamaJapan 12880
YonagoJapan 651405
YonagunijimaJapan 2,1281,322
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9991,864
YeMyanmar 4,8152,992
YolaNigeria 12,5887,822
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,165724
YurimaguasPeru 14,9829,310
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1113,798
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,192741
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9344,309
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7694,828
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0423,755
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4945,278
York, PaUsa 10,6986,648
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4196,475
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0785,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -