Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mito with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,01910,576
UaupesBrazil 15,0599,358
UbatubaBrazil 18,48211,485
UberabaBrazil 17,99311,181
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6274,740
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4932,792
UpernavikGreenland 7,8094,853
UummannaqGreenland 8,0695,014
UdineItaly 9,4395,865
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0696,257
UenoJapan 430267
UnzendakeJapan 1,018632
UrakawaJapan 673419
UshibukaJapan 1,065662
UtsunomiyaJapan 5735
UwajimaJapan 803499
UkmergeLithuania 8,1435,060
UtenaLithuania 8,0855,024
UlaangomMongolia 4,1192,560
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0211,878
UlgiiMongolia 4,2732,655
UliastaiMongolia 3,7592,336
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1432,575
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7311,697
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 859534
UfaRussia 6,4684,019
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3233,308
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0961,924
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,8121,747
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0771,912
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2983,913
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,7651,718
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7031,680
Ust-OlojRussia 3,5692,218
Umm BeninSudan 10,5756,571
UmeňSweden 7,7034,787
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,2302,629
Udon ThaniThailand 4,2522,642
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,4662,775
UrfaTurkey 8,5435,309
UsakTurkey 9,0825,643
Uman’Ukraine 8,3155,167
UzgorodUkraine 8,7665,447
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5916,581
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,3386,424
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1846,328
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3856,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -