Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mito with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4934,035
ShkoderAlbania 9,4305,860
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5686,567
SaltaArgentina 17,23310,709
San AntonioArgentina 17,74811,029
San LuisArgentina 17,55110,906
San RafaelArgentina 17,40310,815
Santa RosaArgentina 17,81011,067
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,50210,876
SarmientoArgentina 17,34710,780
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8994,908
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8904,903
SalzburgAustria 9,3025,781
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6894,778
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6504,754
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6154,732
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5397,171
SaveBenin 13,4148,336
Santa CruzBolivia 16,90810,507
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3495,810
SalvadorBrazil 17,41510,822
Santa MariaBrazil 18,50211,497
SantaremBrazil 15,9309,899
SantosBrazil 18,48611,487
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,22611,326
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,47310,237
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,71810,388
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,68911,614
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,31511,381
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,34111,397
Sao LuisBrazil 16,22010,079
Sao MateusBrazil 18,04911,216
São PauloBrazil 18,43011,452
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,18611,301
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,7949,815
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,13310,647
SerrinhaBrazil 17,26310,727
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,07911,234
SobralBrazil 16,38010,179
SoureBrazil 15,9429,907
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,15110,658
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,71711,631
SurubimBrazil 16,81710,450
SadovoBulgaria 9,1095,660
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2545,751
SofiaBulgaria 9,1625,694
SiemreapCambodia 4,4502,765
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8496,741
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1955,092
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5536,558
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7124,171
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8294,865
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3416,426
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2205,108
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7656,068
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5475,933
Scott, SkCanada 8,0945,030
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0356,236
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6896,642
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3626,439
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9693,709
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0985,654
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1135,663
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5874,715
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9204,300
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3876,455
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4916,519
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3015,158
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2945,154
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6096,593
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4067,709
SalCape Verde 13,8568,611
SantiagoChile 17,16810,669
SewellChile 17,21310,697
ShanghaiChina 1,8441,146
ShantouChina 2,6981,676
ShenyangChina 1,577980
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0038,080
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6038,453
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0738,124
SibenikCroatia 9,4975,902
SplitCroatia 9,4875,895
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5945,340
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7625,445
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0308,097
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1678,182
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,0998,140
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0198,090
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0878,133
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1298,158
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0018,079
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0968,138
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0358,100
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1948,199
SanchezDominican Republic 13,0748,124
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9968,076
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9618,054
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1368,163
San GabrielEcuador 14,3148,895
SalloumEgypt 9,8996,151
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0556,248
SohagEgypt 9,7956,086
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4645,881
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3927,700
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,78111,049
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2304,493
StrasbourgFrance 9,4835,893
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3599,544
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1219,396
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9994,971
SchleswigGermany 8,8745,514
StuttgartGermany 9,3955,838
SamosGreece 9,3175,790
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3775,827
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6686,008
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4795,269
SiguiriGuinea 13,8208,588
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3327,663
SzegedHungary 9,0685,635
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1675,697
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6395,368
SagarIndia 5,9973,727
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8483,634
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3312,691
SemnanIran 7,5324,681
ShahroudIran 7,3674,578
ShirazIran 7,9434,936
ShannonIreland 9,6766,013
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9036,154
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6636,005
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6836,017
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7706,071
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1396,300
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8356,112
SigonellaItaly 10,0816,264
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2528,857
SagaJapan 990615
SaigoJapan 640398
SakaiJapan 657409
SakataJapan 287178
SapporoJapan 746464
SaseboJapan 1,043648
SendaiJapan 213132
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 794494
ShimonosekiJapan 908564
ShinjoJapan 265164
ShionomisakiJapan 539335
ShirakawaJapan 8654
ShizuokaJapan 243151
SumotoJapan 553344
SuttsuJapan 714443
SuwaJapan 215134
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,44910,221
SavannakhetLaos 4,1552,582
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1615,072
SiluteLithuania 8,2935,153
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3185,790
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9706,817
SalimaMalawi 12,3207,656
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,0852,539
SibuMalaysia 4,7922,978
SanMali 13,3978,325
SegouMali 13,4668,368
SikassoMali 13,6338,472
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2966,398
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7587,307
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2021,990
SainshandMongolia 2,7111,685
SafiMorocco 11,7557,305
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0887,511
SittweMyanmar 4,9413,071
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1035,656
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6305,363
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7694,207
SaiqOman 7,8994,908
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5775,330
SurOman 7,7714,829
SialkotPakistan 5,9433,693
SibbiPakistan 6,6564,136
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,03311,206
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,7929,814
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3212,064
SandomierzPoland 8,6365,366
SniezkaPoland 8,9265,547
SuwalkiPoland 8,3145,166
SzczecinPoland 8,7575,442
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2687,002
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7267,287
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,3158,274
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9376,797
Satu MareRomania 8,7965,466
SibiuRomania 8,8825,519
SulinaRomania 8,5965,342
SadrinskRussia 5,9513,698
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5614,699
SalekhardRussia 5,6363,502
SaratovRussia 7,2044,477
SejmcanRussia 3,0621,903
SelagoncyRussia 3,7252,315
Simusir IslandRussia 1,504934
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3351,451
SmolenskRussia 7,8134,855
SociRussia 8,0625,010
SortovalaRussia 7,4314,618
SuntarRussia 3,2702,032
SurgutRussia 5,3173,304
SverdlovskRussia 6,1113,797
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4924,034
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,4768,374
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7398,538
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8656,130
SingaporeSingapore 5,4053,358
SliacSlovakia 8,9275,547
SeoulSouth Korea 1,206749
SineijuSouth Korea 1,462909
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7426,675
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3776,449
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4286,480
SevilleSpain 11,1106,904
SennarSudan 10,5686,567
ShambatSudan 10,5086,530
ShendiSudan 10,3616,438
StenseleSweden 7,7204,797
StockholmSweden 8,1315,052
StorlienSweden 8,0304,990
SundsvallSweden 7,9074,913
SantisSwitzerland 9,5225,917
SongeaTanzania 12,0377,480
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,1562,582
SongkhlaThailand 5,1803,219
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6762,906
Surat ThaniThailand 5,1463,198
SurinThailand 4,3692,715
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,3438,292
SokodeTogo 13,4208,340
SfaxTunisia 10,5546,558
SousseTunisia 10,4616,500
SamsunTurkey 8,4425,246
SiirtTurkey 8,2635,135
SivasTurkey 8,4945,278
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8634,265
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8776,138
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0525,625
SarataUkraine 8,5405,307
SarnyUkraine 8,3375,181
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3585,193
SumyUkraine 7,9224,923
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9474,938
SaltoUruguay 18,22911,328
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1905,090
Safford, AzUsa 9,3875,833
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4546,496
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5907,202
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1686,318
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5525,936
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5265,920
Salem, InUsa 10,3756,447
Salem, OrUsa 7,7024,786
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7045,409
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1666,317
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4486,493
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8825,520
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1825,084
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,3168,275
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4485,250
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3255,795
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5875,336
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4955,279
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9436,800
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7696,070
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2506,991
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6115,973
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1535,688
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3756,447
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5934,718
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6044,725
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9756,198
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5354,682
Selma, AlUsa 10,9496,804
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,7596,686
Seymour, InUsa 10,3756,447
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5166,535
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7355,428
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5066,528
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5305,922
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4145,850
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1166,286
Southport, NcUsa 11,2316,979
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2576,374
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6176,598
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8576,125
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8964,906
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4805,891
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1106,283
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1296,294
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2772,658
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3935,837
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1696,319
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6155,975
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7216,662
State College, PaUsa 10,5866,578
State University, MsUsa 10,7476,678
State University, NmUsa 9,6726,010
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7866,702
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0565,628
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9726,197
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2475,125
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5755,950
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7066,653
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2826,389
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2196,972
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8384,870
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0026,216
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6676,007
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4316,482
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2653,893
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,0168,710
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,2958,883
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,9369,281
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4057,709
SocotraYemen 8,8775,516
SenangaZambia 13,4778,375
SerenjeZambia 12,6797,879
SeshekeZambia 13,4678,369
SolweziZambia 12,9558,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -