Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mito with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6154,732
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4993,417
ParanaArgentina 18,02411,200
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,21511,319
PehuajoArgentina 18,01011,191
PergaminoArgentina 18,08611,239
PigeArgentina 17,98611,177
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,71711,010
PosadasArgentina 18,17211,292
PresidenciaArgentina 17,76811,042
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,21910,700
Punta IndioArgentina 18,41411,443
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0124,979
Port HedlandAustralia 6,7154,173
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6507,239
ParakouBenin 13,2898,258
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,00710,568
ParacatuBrazil 17,76511,039
ParanaBrazil 17,23810,712
ParanaguaBrazil 18,53611,518
ParanaibaBrazil 17,84011,086
ParintinsBrazil 15,8689,861
ParnaibaBrazil 16,30510,132
Passo FundoBrazil 18,50811,501
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,92311,138
PaulistanaBrazil 16,87010,483
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,01210,571
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,74211,025
PeixeBrazil 17,16310,666
PetrolinaBrazil 17,01210,571
PicosBrazil 16,74910,408
PiraiBrazil 18,43011,452
PirenopolisBrazil 17,54910,905
PompeuBrazil 18,03311,206
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,82611,077
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9479,910
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,44511,462
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0799,991
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,71911,632
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,02010,576
PosseBrazil 17,44610,841
PlevenBulgaria 9,0325,613
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1195,667
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5082,801
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3904,592
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6474,752
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6584,758
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1106,282
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2346,360
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0755,639
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3324,556
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4786,511
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1084,417
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8255,484
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1995,095
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2284,492
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7524,196
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5065,286
ParronChile 17,19310,684
Puerto AysenChile 17,07710,612
Puerto MonttChile 17,07610,611
Punta ArenasChile 16,96610,543
PingbianChina 2,5611,591
PeralesColombia 14,1618,800
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,4598,985
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0188,089
PragueCzech Republic 9,0495,623
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0838,130
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0538,111
PoloDominican Republic 13,1028,142
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9748,062
PichilingueEcuador 14,3398,910
PortoviejoEcuador 14,2598,861
PuyoEcuador 14,4849,001
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4165,851
ParisFrance 9,6796,014
PerpignanFrance 10,2256,354
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7677,312
Port-GentilGabon 13,6648,491
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5378,412
PotsdamGermany 8,9105,537
PatrasGreece 9,6045,968
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2944,532
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2875,771
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7238,528
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0188,089
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6347,851
PecsHungary 9,1875,709
PambanIndia 6,8344,247
PuneIndia 6,7344,185
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8593,641
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1653,210
PadovaItaly 9,5615,942
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5385,927
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1126,284
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1196,288
PantelleriaItaly 10,2996,400
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6916,022
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1866,330
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7296,046
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6986,026
PiacenzaItaly 9,7106,034
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7856,081
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6255,981
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8936,148
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7596,065
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8566,125
PrizziItaly 10,1396,301
PakseLaos 4,1672,589
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,3553,328
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7146,658
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7256,664
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7352,321
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4245,856
PatheinMyanmar 4,9823,096
PutaoMyanmar 4,1532,581
PyiMyanmar 4,8162,992
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8884,280
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9655,571
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2545,750
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2535,750
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2865,771
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8345,490
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0735,638
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7467,920
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,3558,299
PohangNorth Korea 995618
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,324822
PadidanPakistan 6,7754,210
PanjgurPakistan 7,1184,424
ParachinarPakistan 6,2593,890
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2664,515
PeshawarPakistan 6,1263,807
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1433,196
PilarParaguay 17,95211,156
PiscoPeru 15,5879,686
PiuraPeru 14,5859,063
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,0449,970
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,6832,289
PoznanPoland 8,7375,429
PrzemyslPoland 8,6495,375
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8736,756
PortalegrePortugal 10,9816,824
Porto Portugal 10,8386,735
PavelecRussia 7,4834,650
PecoraRussia 6,0863,782
PermRussia 6,3323,935
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,3301,448
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2694,517
PjatigorskRussia 7,8144,856
PoronajskRussia 1,443897
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0154,981
Providenja BayRussia 4,3552,706
PskovRussia 7,7944,844
PodorSenegal 13,5778,437
PopradSlovakia 8,8375,492
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2058,827
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5868,443
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5286,542
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8634,265
Port SudanSudan 9,8496,120
ParamariboSuriname 15,0459,349
PiteňSweden 7,5524,693
PalmyraSyria 8,7475,435
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4685,883
PhetchabunThailand 4,4562,769
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,5062,800
PhraeThailand 4,4282,752
PhuketThailand 5,3013,294
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2883,286
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6042,861
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8923,040
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,3128,893
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7656,068
PoltavaUkraine 8,0094,977
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,41211,441
PradoUruguay 18,50011,496
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,61111,565
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2726,383
Pana, IlUsa 10,1826,327
Paoli, InUsa 10,3756,447
Paris, IlUsa 10,1846,328
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2305,736
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0036,838
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9355,552
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1106,283
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0036,216
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7496,058
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9314,929
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0736,881
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0386,238
Perry, OkUsa 10,0186,225
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7826,700
Philo, OhUsa 10,4776,511
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2125,724
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1505,686
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4666,503
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2755,764
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4035,843
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5106,531
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7216,662
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7506,680
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3726,445
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5155,291
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2755,764
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0446,241
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6376,610
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5284,678
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7046,652
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6826,638
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5284,678
Portage, WiUsa 9,7806,078
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5886,580
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6904,779
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7556,062
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4266,479
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9004,909
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9356,795
Princeton, InUsa 10,3616,439
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7436,676
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3695,822
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,5149,019
PetaukeZambia 12,6467,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -