Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mito with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2833,904
NeuquenArgentina 17,49210,870
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,09311,243
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8204,860
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0083,734
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0004,971
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8804,897
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1107,526
NatitingouBenin 13,2878,257
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,42111,447
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6547,863
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0078,083
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4735,886
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4044,601
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1446,304
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6055,969
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5034,041
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0975,031
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9886,207
N’DjamenaChad 12,1617,557
NanchangChina 2,4511,523
NanjingChina 2,0471,272
NanningChina 3,4532,146
NicosiaCyprus 9,0685,635
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7405,431
NaguaDominican Republic 13,0468,107
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0578,114
NegeleEthiopia 10,6236,601
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,1644,452
NandiFiji 7,1644,452
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7664,826
NancyFrance 9,5315,923
NantesFrance 9,9896,207
NiceFrance 9,9436,178
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8285,486
NurembergGermany 9,2455,745
NurnbergGermany 9,2475,746
NaxosGreece 9,4625,880
NanortalikGreenland 9,2715,761
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1555,689
NordGreenland 6,8294,244
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7835,458
NzerekoreGuinea 14,1238,776
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1213,804
New DelhiIndia 5,8943,662
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8236,104
NaganoJapan 206128
NagasakiJapan 1,051653
NagoJapan 1,606998
NagoyaJapan 344214
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,6571,030
NaraJapan 459285
NazeJapan 1,359845
NemuroJapan 887551
NiigataJapan 212132
NikkoJapan 9559
NobeokaJapan 911566
NairobiKenya 11,3197,034
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1044,414
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4773,404
NidaLithuania 8,3175,168
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0706,879
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5117,153
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2107,588
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2967,641
NaraMali 13,3588,301
NioroMali 13,4598,364
NemaMauritania 13,2178,213
NouakchottMauritania 13,4708,370
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0714,394
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2245,732
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2585,753
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0675,635
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3325,799
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7807,941
N’GuigmiNiger 12,1337,539
NiameyNiger 12,9558,050
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4494,629
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0064,354
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7774,211
NawabshahPakistan 6,7874,217
NokkundiPakistan 7,1344,433
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,23210,708
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,1071,930
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2043,855
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3411,455
NikolaevRussia 8,3335,179
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8651,159
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,8481,770
NizneangarskRussia 3,1671,968
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7422,325
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9633,705
NovgorodRussia 7,6104,729
NovosibirskRussia 4,7612,959
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8534,259
No. 6Sudan 10,1446,304
NyalaSudan 11,3967,082
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0842,538
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5942,855
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,1273,186
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,3352,694
NarathiwatThailand 5,1453,197
NigdeTurkey 8,7755,453
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,2524,506
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1465,062
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2496,369
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2496,369
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5956,584
Natchez, MsUsa 10,7306,668
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1146,285
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7326,669
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,7546,683
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4746,509
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6946,024
New London, WiUsa 9,7586,064
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9496,804
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9356,795
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5265,920
New YorkUsa 10,7216,662
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,7646,689
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,7486,679
Newark, NjUsa 10,7456,677
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7436,055
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0366,858
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9366,175
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9706,817
Newport, TnUsa 10,8006,711
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7132,929
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0336,856
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5055,907
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7034,787
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4155,850
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3845,831
Norton, KsUsa 9,5155,913
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,3336,421
NdolaZambia 12,8047,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -