Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mito with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3076,405
LuandaAngola 13,8928,633
LuenaAngola 13,5058,392
La PlataArgentina 18,35111,404
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,04410,591
La RiojaArgentina 17,36110,789
LaboulayeArgentina 17,84211,087
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,98210,553
Las LomitasArgentina 17,62510,953
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6935,402
LavertonAustralia 8,2675,137
LearmonthAustralia 7,0834,401
LongreachAustralia 6,6644,141
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6634,140
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7984,846
Low HeadAustralia 8,6345,365
LinzAustria 9,2095,722
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7235,421
LerwickUk 8,7255,422
La PazBolivia 16,43210,211
LavrasBrazil 18,24911,340
LencoisBrazil 17,36110,788
LinharesBrazil 18,12611,264
LondrinaBrazil 18,18811,302
LomBulgaria 9,0815,643
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0825,022
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6185,977
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8984,286
Langara, BcCanada 6,5954,098
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1055,658
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0515,003
London, OnCanada 10,2326,358
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9484,939
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1535,066
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4924,656
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4327,725
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,99510,561
LanzhouChina 3,2602,026
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6102,865
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4168,958
LimonCosta Rica 13,1448,168
LarnacaCyprus 9,0635,632
LimassolCyprus 9,1185,666
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8247,969
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8617,992
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7965,466
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1828,191
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0308,097
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,1478,169
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9428,042
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2518,856
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,5999,072
LuxorEgypt 9,7816,078
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3467,672
Laucala BayFiji 7,2594,511
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5844,713
Le MansFrance 9,8456,118
LilleFrance 9,4855,894
LyonFrance 9,8576,125
LambarnGabon 13,5478,418
LastourvilleGabon 13,3548,299
LibrevilleGabon 13,5228,403
LeipzigGermany 9,0235,607
LindenbergGermany 8,8785,517
LamiaGreece 9,5105,910
LarissaGreece 9,4545,875
LemnosGreece 9,2715,761
LimnosGreece 9,2585,753
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7228,527
LabeGuinea 13,9938,695
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9613,704
La CeibaHonduras 12,3837,695
La MesaHonduras 12,3357,665
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6123,487
LudhianaIndia 5,8963,664
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3766,448
LatinaItaly 9,8416,116
LatronicoItaly 9,7946,086
LecceItaly 9,6606,003
LodwarKenya 11,1186,909
Luang PrabangLaos 4,1462,577
LiepajaLatvia 8,2275,112
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2375,118
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4475,871
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4075,846
LabuanMalaysia 4,3072,677
LuqaMalta 10,2376,362
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9158,647
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0106,220
LashioMyanmar 4,3502,703
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4075,846
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2965,777
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2715,761
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4685,883
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3155,788
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3155,788
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3155,788
LagosNigeria 13,4788,375
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3735,203
LillehammerNorway 8,2725,140
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0033,731
La VictoriaParaguay 17,64810,967
LimaPeru 15,3879,561
LegaspiPhilippines 3,0761,911
LisbonPortugal 11,1026,899
LeninbadRussia 6,0203,741
LevsiRussia 5,7573,577
LungiSierra Leone 14,3058,889
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3765,827
LanzaroteSpain 12,2617,619
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4726,507
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6415,991
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6505,997
LatakiaSyria 8,8655,509
LampangThailand 4,4752,781
LoeiThailand 4,3382,696
Lop BuriThailand 4,6122,866
LomeTogo 13,6608,488
LeemingUk 9,2965,777
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7235,421
London, EnglandUk 9,5275,920
London-GatwickUk 9,5485,933
LynehamUk 9,5815,954
L’VovUkraine 8,5865,336
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3775,205
LozovajaUkraine 7,9494,939
LubnyUkraine 8,0725,016
LuckUkraine 8,4395,244
LuganskUkraine 7,7904,841
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6806,015
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9406,177
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8116,718
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,7406,674
Lake City, FlUsa 11,3527,054
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3986,461
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6815,394
Lamar, MoUsa 10,0306,233
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3446,428
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7956,087
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7675,448
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9105,537
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0685,635
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5406,550
Larned, KsUsa 9,7346,049
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4865,895
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8035,470
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7956,708
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8896,145
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6316,606
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5025,905
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,0876,268
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9466,181
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2755,764
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4976,523
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8506,742
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6826,638
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7566,684
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0064,975
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5636,564
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9466,181
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8046,714
Libby, MtUsa 7,9704,953
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6365,988
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7526,681
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1505,686
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4106,469
Llano, TxUsa 10,2956,397
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2565,752
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7375,429
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7155,415
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7115,413
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4825,892
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0406,860
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,4626,501
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7476,678
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4745,887
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3906,457
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8996,152
Luling, TxUsa 10,4916,519
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0345,614
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8586,747
LivingstoneZambia 13,3528,297
LundaziZambia 12,3527,676
LusakaZambia 12,9708,060
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9668,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -