Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mito with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3013,916
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7304,182
KhostAfghanistan 6,2943,911
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2323,873
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,84710,469
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7274,802
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3365,801
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7714,829
KandiBenin 13,1128,148
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5354,682
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5825,954
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5815,953
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6424,749
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0255,608
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3056,404
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8463,633
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8664,266
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1705,698
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2576,374
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5353,439
KashiChina 5,5433,445
KunmingChina 3,7992,361
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3898,320
KhargaEgypt 9,9616,190
KosseirEgypt 9,6285,983
KajaaniFinland 7,3924,593
KuopioFinland 7,4834,650
KuusamoFinland 7,2274,491
KarlsruheGermany 9,4095,847
KasselGermany 9,1615,693
KonstanzGermany 9,4915,898
KumasiGhana 13,8048,578
KalamataGreece 9,6806,015
KerkiraGreece 9,6065,969
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6776,014
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4805,270
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0575,006
KankanGuinea 13,9288,655
KindiaGuinea 14,1478,791
KissidougouGuinea 14,0648,740
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2833,904
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9751,849
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9761,849
KeszthelyHungary 9,1795,704
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7175,417
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2113,238
KotaIndia 6,1863,844
KozhikodeIndia 7,0104,356
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4703,399
KermanIran 7,5414,686
KermanshahIran 8,0925,028
Khoram AbadIran 8,0585,008
KilkennyIreland 9,6415,991
KingstonJamaica 12,8197,966
KagoshimaJapan 1,060659
KanazawaJapan 344213
KaruizawaJapan 172107
KatsuuraJapan 13886
KawaguchikoJapan 182113
KitamiesashiJapan 968601
KobeJapan 511317
KochiJapan 704437
KofuJapan 190118
KumagayaJapan 10163
KumamotoJapan 977607
KumejimaJapan 1,7091,062
KureJapan 757470
KushiroJapan 807501
KutchanJapan 725451
KyotoJapan 454282
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8273,000
KitaleKenya 11,3167,032
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3395,182
KufraLibya 10,5946,583
KaunasLithuania 8,2165,105
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2805,145
KybartaiLithuania 8,2845,148
KarongaMalawi 12,1427,545
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,1313,188
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,2002,610
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4353,377
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1383,193
KuantanMalaysia 5,2563,266
KuchingMalaysia 4,9653,085
KayesMali 13,6418,477
KeniebaMali 13,7888,568
KidalMali 12,5597,805
KitaMali 13,6778,499
KoutiaMali 13,5238,403
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,1272,565
KisinevMoldova 8,5105,288
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1841,357
KhatgalMongolia 3,5562,210
KhovdMongolia 4,1532,581
KhujirtMongolia 3,3062,055
KhutagMongolia 3,3552,085
KenitraMorocco 11,4467,113
KalewaMyanmar 4,6422,884
KathaMyanmar 4,4082,739
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1303,188
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9253,060
KengtungMyanmar 4,2792,659
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3712,716
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5199,022
KathmanduNepal 5,2133,239
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8084,231
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1045,657
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3095,785
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1655,696
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0805,643
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2555,751
KanoNigeria 12,6467,858
KangnungNorth Korea 1,038645
KarasjokNorway 7,1314,432
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3675,199
KristiansandNorway 8,6135,352
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1865,087
KhasabOman 7,8334,868
KarachiPakistan 6,9874,342
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9684,330
KhanpurPakistan 6,4604,014
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8534,259
KororPalau 3,2862,042
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8385,492
KlodzkoPoland 8,9095,536
KoszalinPoland 8,6235,358
KrakowPoland 8,7815,456
KalakanRussia 2,7521,710
KaliningradRussia 8,3825,209
KamenskoeRussia 3,3992,112
KandalaksaRussia 7,0374,373
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5554,073
KazanRussia 6,8164,236
KemRussia 7,0734,396
KerchRussia 8,1665,074
KhabarovskRussia 1,418881
KirenskRussia 3,3582,087
KirovRussia 6,6694,144
KljuciRussia 2,6901,672
KolpasevRussia 4,7772,968
KorfRussia 3,2212,002
KostromaRussia 7,1814,462
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4072,739
KotlasRussia 6,7124,171
KrasnodarRussia 8,0134,979
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3093,921
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2833,905
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1482,578
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8873,659
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8484,255
KurganRussia 5,8573,640
KurskRussia 7,7784,833
KyraRussia 2,7181,689
KigaliRwanda 11,9487,425
KoldaSenegal 13,9628,676
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1268,778
KosiceSlovakia 8,8135,477
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0388,724
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,089677
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8544,259
KadugliSudan 11,0756,882
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3586,437
KassalaSudan 10,2016,339
KhartoumSudan 10,5126,532
KostiSudan 10,6756,634
KalmarSweden 8,4155,229
KaresuandoSweden 7,2974,535
KarlstadSweden 8,3075,162
KristianstadSweden 8,5585,318
KamishliSyria 8,3715,202
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7582,957
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6472,888
Khon KaenThailand 4,3162,682
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7142,929
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4792,783
KairouanTunisia 10,5046,527
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6435,371
KarsTurkey 8,0204,984
KastamonuTurkey 8,6045,347
KayseriTurkey 8,6685,386
KonyaTurkey 8,9225,544
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7534,196
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8334,246
KinlossUk 9,0335,613
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8924,904
KievUkraine 8,1845,086
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0475,000
KirovogradUkraine 8,2185,107
KlepininoUkraine 8,2895,151
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1235,048
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4445,247
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1905,090
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0986,275
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0545,005
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8806,139
Keene, NhUsa 10,5966,585
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2916,395
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5635,942
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9217,408
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1955,714
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0903,163
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9576,187
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1366,920
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9444,937
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,7676,691
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3363,316
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9043,048
KabompoZambia 13,2398,227
KabweZambia 12,9118,023
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9058,019
KafirondaZambia 12,8277,971
KaomaZambia 13,2608,240
KasamaZambia 12,4057,709
KasempaZambia 13,0888,133
KawambwaZambia 12,5627,806
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9538,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -