Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mito with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8974,286
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0796,884
HuamboAngola 13,9388,661
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2203,865
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8375,492
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8425,494
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3763,962
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6127,216
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1233,805
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6866,640
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6636,626
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2716,382
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8406,115
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2476,368
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2134,482
Hope, BcCanada 7,5464,689
HaikouChina 3,4542,146
HailarChina 2,2041,370
HamiChina 4,0332,506
HetanChina 5,2973,292
HavanaCuba 12,0277,473
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1358,162
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1768,188
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0188,089
HelwanEgypt 9,5835,955
HurguadaEgypt 9,5995,965
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6845,396
HelsinkiFinland 7,7984,846
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7734,830
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2136,347
HamburgGermany 8,9335,551
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9345,552
HannoverGermany 9,0495,623
HelgolandGermany 8,9705,574
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3975,839
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6095,971
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4645,259
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4734,023
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1233,805
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6185,355
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3853,968
HaifaIsrael 9,1065,659
HaboroJapan 894555
HachijojimaJapan 368229
HachinoheJapan 470292
HagiJapan 850528
HakodateJapan 605376
HamadaJapan 777483
HamamatsuJapan 308191
HikoneJapan 400249
HimejiJapan 552343
HiradoJapan 1,050653
HirooJapan 702436
HiroshimaJapan 758471
HitaJapan 934580
HitoyoshiJapan 1,004624
HunLibya 10,7096,655
HomboriMali 13,0268,095
HomalinMyanmar 4,4982,795
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7322,941
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3685,821
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4345,862
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3235,793
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6055,969
HororataNew Zealand 9,4415,867
HyderabadPakistan 6,8294,244
HuanucoPeru 15,2959,504
HelPoland 8,4725,264
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,418881
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5533,451
HatangaRussia 4,5042,799
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9483,696
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9779,928
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9485,560
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0385,617
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4863,409
HaejuSouth Korea 1,319820
HyesanSouth Korea 1,201746
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8804,275
HalaibSudan 9,7136,036
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2796,387
HudeibaSudan 10,2596,375
HaparandaSweden 7,4224,612
HarnosandSweden 7,8814,898
HamaSyria 8,8225,482
HassakahSyria 8,4405,245
Hua HinThailand 4,8262,999
HakkariTurkey 8,1525,066
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3075,783
HersonUkraine 8,3235,172
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4515,251
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5576,560
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4966,522
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3086,405
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6846,639
Hart, MiUsa 9,9246,167
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,6786,636
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4635,880
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1176,908
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1035,657
Hays, KsUsa 9,6545,999
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0855,024
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6335,986
Helena, MtUsa 8,3035,160
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3686,443
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0406,860
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9436,800
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2285,734
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5316,544
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0056,839
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1765,702
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7816,699
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2206,351
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,1526,309
Holly, CoUsa 9,5495,934
Homer, AkUsa 5,3813,344
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1596,313
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4896,518
Horton, KsUsa 9,8046,092
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1035,657
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7586,685
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9516,184
Houma, LaUsa 10,9406,798
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6176,598
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6036,589
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7266,665
Huron, SdUsa 9,2685,759
HanoiVietnam 3,7532,332
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4242,749
HarareZimbabwe 12,8838,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -