Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mito with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5377,169
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9566,808
DavisAntarctica 12,7447,919
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9013,667
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5193,430
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0624,388
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6754,769
DhakaBangladesh 4,9593,081
D’UccleBelgium 9,4155,850
DiamantinaBrazil 17,96011,161
DiamantinoBrazil 17,04910,594
DouradosBrazil 17,86011,098
DoualaCameroon 13,2178,213
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2226,352
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6415,370
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2704,518
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6074,106
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3356,422
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0475,001
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9926,209
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0985,654
DuianChina 3,7642,339
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4665,882
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8916,146
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9328,036
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0618,116
DabaaEgypt 9,7076,032
DakhlaEgypt 10,0776,262
DijonFrance 9,7096,033
DresdenGermany 8,9845,583
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3494,567
DebrecenHungary 8,8905,524
DalatangiIceland 8,4915,276
DaltonganjIndia 5,5123,425
DarbhangaIndia 5,2393,256
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3702,716
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3612,710
DumkaIndia 5,2153,241
DwarkaIndia 6,9384,311
DezfulIran 8,1195,045
DublinIreland 9,5275,920
DecimomannuItaly 10,2406,363
DobbiacoItaly 9,4325,861
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,0108,706
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1025,656
DagorettiKenya 11,3187,033
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0044,974
DedzaMalawi 12,3837,695
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1481,956
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5571,589
DaweiMyanmar 4,8643,022
De BiltNetherlands 9,2635,756
De KooyNetherlands 9,2035,719
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2005,717
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2635,756
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4375,865
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7505,438
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6225,979
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6315,985
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4995,282
DalbandinPakistan 6,9894,343
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2843,905
DirPakistan 6,0523,761
DroshPakistan 6,0423,754
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,0061,868
DohaQatar 8,2865,149
DorohoiRomania 8,5915,338
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2193,243
DudinkaRussia 4,8823,034
DzardzanRussia 3,7382,323
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3405,183
DakarSenegal 13,8798,625
DaruSierra Leone 14,2448,852
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5618,427
DamazinSudan 10,6286,604
DongolaSudan 10,4236,477
DamascusSyria 8,9555,565
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9545,564
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5605,319
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1653,831
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4677,126
DjerbaTunisia 10,6476,616
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3915,215
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1225,668
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4015,842
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0495,002
DonetskUkraine 7,9124,917
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9674,951
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8846,764
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8036,713
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2856,391
Danville, IlUsa 10,1846,328
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0996,897
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8564,882
David City, NeUsa 9,5825,954
Dayton, OhUsa 10,3896,456
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9494,939
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0956,894
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6575,380
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1326,296
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2956,397
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4306,482
Delphine, InUsa 10,1456,304
Denton, MdUsa 10,8376,734
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2335,738
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7526,060
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7565,441
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1975,715
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2096,344
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5656,565
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3495,188
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9056,155
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6946,024
Dover, DeUsa 10,8376,734
Dover, TnUsa 10,5386,549
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2806,388
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8346,111
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3795,828
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3086,405
Durham, NhUsa 10,6316,606
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8878,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -