Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mito with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6784,150
ChlefAlgeria 10,9076,778
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6376,610
CeresArgentina 17,81211,069
ChamicalArgentina 17,45210,845
ChepesArgentina 17,46210,851
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,46610,853
ConcordiaArgentina 18,22011,322
CórdobaArgentina 17,67410,983
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,68010,987
CorrientesArgentina 17,95111,155
CairnsAustralia 5,9483,696
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0234,985
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3704,580
CedunaAustralia 7,6514,754
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0094,355
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3433,942
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5674,702
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6043,482
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5324,681
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5234,675
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9083,050
CharnocksBarbados 14,1328,782
CotonouBenin 13,5658,429
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,28111,360
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,50611,500
CabroboBrazil 16,91710,512
CaceresBrazil 17,13010,645
CaetiteBrazil 17,51310,883
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,75110,409
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,71611,009
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,17511,294
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,39011,427
Campos SalesBrazil 16,74710,407
CanavieirasBrazil 17,71111,006
CaparaoBrazil 18,23711,332
CapinopolisBrazil 17,81611,071
CaratingaBrazil 18,15411,281
CaravelasBrazil 17,94111,149
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,50710,879
CarolinaBrazil 16,68610,369
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,38411,424
CataguasesBrazil 18,32011,384
CatalaoBrazil 17,83011,080
CatanduvaBrazil 18,08911,241
CaxiasBrazil 16,48910,247
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,66311,597
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,57210,298
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,32911,390
ChapecoBrazil 18,40811,439
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,83510,462
CipoBrazil 17,20010,688
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,73510,399
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,04911,216
CordeiroBrazil 18,39611,432
CorrentinaBrazil 17,41410,821
CorumbaBrazil 17,41210,820
CoximBrazil 17,53010,893
CrateusBrazil 16,54210,280
CuiabaBrazil 17,17610,674
CuritibaBrazil 18,48411,486
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8884,902
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1364,435
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2774,522
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4085,225
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1385,057
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8415,494
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4113,984
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0354,372
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8194,237
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8576,125
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7884,839
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8246,105
Charlo, NbCanada 10,2656,379
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5306,544
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5256,540
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2474,504
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3906,457
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0434,998
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2895,772
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7396,052
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3025,159
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5744,085
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9074,913
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8794,896
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7036,030
Comox, BcCanada 7,3134,544
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1764,459
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1925,091
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9714,953
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8804,897
ChicoChile 17,13110,646
ChillanChile 17,12310,640
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,03610,587
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,95910,538
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,04210,590
Curico-General FreireChile 17,16110,664
ChangchunChina 1,529950
ChangduChina 4,0112,493
ChangshaChina 2,7381,702
ChengduChina 3,4182,124
ChongqingChina 3,2392,013
Camilo DazaColombia 14,0048,702
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4415,867
CamagueyCuba 12,4307,724
CasablancaCuba 12,0137,465
ChebCzech Republic 9,1385,678
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6545,378
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0178,089
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0508,109
CotuiDominican Republic 13,0608,115
CanarEcuador 14,4989,009
CairoEgypt 9,5605,941
CaenFrance 9,7516,059
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8886,145
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2429,471
CocobeachGabon 13,4648,367
CologneGermany 9,2945,776
ChiosGreece 9,3175,790
CorfuGreece 9,6065,969
ConakryGuinea 14,2328,844
CatacamasHonduras 12,5197,779
CholutecaHonduras 12,5707,811
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5074,043
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7632,960
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7632,960
ChahbaharIran 7,5134,669
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5755,950
ClonesIreland 9,4775,889
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5135,912
CorkIreland 9,7456,056
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7506,059
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2446,366
CameriItaly 9,7066,031
CampobassoItaly 9,7466,056
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1506,307
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2336,359
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2316,358
Cape MeleItaly 9,8696,133
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8416,115
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0676,256
CerviaItaly 9,6435,992
CiampinoItaly 9,8366,112
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7266,044
Cisa PassItaly 9,7396,052
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8566,125
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4515,873
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1296,294
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8236,104
ChibaJapan 9358
ChichibuJapan 13282
ChichijimaJapan 1,046650
ChoshiJapan 7949
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9315,550
ChilekaMalawi 12,4057,709
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4197,718
ChitipaMalawi 12,1817,570
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9896,207
ComitanMexico 11,9737,440
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4172,124
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4811,542
ChoirMongolia 2,8881,795
CasablancaMorocco 11,5637,186
ChindeMozambique 12,4477,735
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2773,279
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5525,314
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1405,680
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6065,969
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4625,880
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4605,878
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4545,875
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2195,729
CondegaNicaragua 12,6187,841
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6673,522
ChejuNorth Korea 1,309813
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,140709
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,117694
ChhorPakistan 6,7024,165
ChitralPakistan 6,0253,744
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,14311,274
ConcepcionParaguay 17,77611,046
CajamarcaPeru 14,9049,261
ChachapoyasPeru 14,8779,245
ChiclayoPeru 14,7719,179
ChimbotePeru 15,0569,356
CuzcoPeru 15,9129,888
CzestochowaPoland 8,7585,442
CoimbraPortugal 10,9256,789
CalafatRomania 9,0865,646
CeahlauRomania 8,6845,396
ClujRomania 8,8365,491
ConstantaRomania 8,7305,425
CraiovaRomania 9,0075,597
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9063,049
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3493,324
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0952,545
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3512,704
Cape UelenRussia 4,5752,843
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,222759
CaraRussia 2,8151,749
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2393,877
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0222,499
ChitaRussia 2,7471,707
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7421,704
CokurdahRussia 3,8322,381
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5541,587
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8069,201
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,315817
CaceresSpain 10,9226,787
CadizSpain 11,2136,968
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8746,757
CordobaSpain 11,0246,850
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9364,310
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4252,750
ChanthaburiThailand 4,6482,888
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4902,790
Chiang RaiThailand 4,3362,695
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,6852,912
ChumphonThailand 5,0413,133
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1695,698
CorumTurkey 8,5825,333
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5544,073
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4313,996
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6395,990
CernovcyUkraine 8,5885,337
ChernigovUkraine 8,0745,017
CarrascoUruguay 18,51711,507
ColoniaUruguay 18,35111,404
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,4428,353
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3876,454
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8376,734
Camden, ScUsa 11,0866,889
Canton, NyUsa 10,2896,394
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4475,870
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2206,972
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3326,421
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1496,306
Casper, WyUsa 8,9005,531
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5844,713
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6776,635
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9946,832
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6636,005
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2476,989
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2386,983
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6496,617
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9756,820
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8166,721
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4815,891
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7756,696
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3616,439
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4816,513
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0756,882
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4715,886
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1335,675
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0386,238
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0136,222
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0645,011
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3846,453
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0585,629
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4376,486
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4356,485
Circleville, OhUsa 10,4706,506
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7236,042
Clark, SdUsa 9,2305,736
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5446,552
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5036,527
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5955,963
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3516,432
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9056,155
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7142,929
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1526,309
College Park, MdUsa 10,8006,711
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3155,788
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0616,252
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0856,888
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3576,436
Columbus, InUsa 10,3756,447
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0556,249
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4366,485
Conception, MoUsa 9,8066,093
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6906,022
Conway, ArUsa 10,4006,463
Conway, ScUsa 11,1846,950
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4866,516
Corning, ArUsa 10,3726,445
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4616,500
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6546,621
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3716,444
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4786,511
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7054,788
Covington, LaUsa 10,8626,750
Covington, TnUsa 10,4286,480
Crete, NeUsa 9,6105,972
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6465,372
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6744,147
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6744,147
CaracasVenezuela 14,0688,742
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,4648,988
CoroVenezuela 13,8338,596
ChipataZambia 12,4867,759
ChomaZambia 13,1818,191
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8858,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -