Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mito with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4053,980
BustAfghanistan 6,8534,259
BatnaAlgeria 10,7016,650
BecharAlgeria 11,5277,163
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6776,635
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6547,242
BiskraAlgeria 10,8176,722
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3687,064
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,79710,438
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,80110,440
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,78610,431
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,28210,739
ByrdAntarctica 14,1758,808
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,00811,190
BarilocheArgentina 17,23810,712
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,29011,366
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4074,603
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2144,483
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3383,938
BrestBelarus 8,4285,237
BrusselsBelgium 9,4155,850
Belize CityBelize 12,1327,539
BeninBenin 13,5658,429
BohiconBenin 13,5178,399
BermudaBermuda 11,9357,417
BageBrazil 18,56011,533
BambuiBrazil 18,08811,240
BarbacenaBrazil 18,28311,361
BarbalhaBrazil 16,78310,429
BarcelosBrazil 15,4019,571
BarraBrazil 17,17910,675
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,53210,273
BarreirasBrazil 17,26610,729
BelémBrazil 16,0249,957
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,13711,270
BelterraBrazil 15,9439,907
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,94610,531
Bom JesusBrazil 18,68211,609
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,41610,822
BrasiliaBrazil 17,57910,924
BrevesBrazil 15,9969,940
BurgasBulgaria 8,9265,547
BurundiBurundi 12,1127,527
BatouriCameroon 12,8167,964
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0936,272
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5464,689
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7844,837
Banff, AbCanada 7,7954,844
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9686,194
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0376,237
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0074,976
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8595,505
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5224,674
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1216,289
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7744,210
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7395,430
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5685,324
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2815,146
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0594,387
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4557,118
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0134,358
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0284,367
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4867,759
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6987,269
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,14510,654
BeijingChina 2,1441,333
BarranquillaColombia 13,5948,447
Benito SalasColombia 14,2828,875
BogotáColombia 14,2018,825
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0105,599
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9547,428
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6307,849
BaniDominican Republic 13,1308,159
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0998,140
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1178,151
BahariyaEgypt 9,8746,136
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6586,002
BiarritzFrance 10,3426,426
BordeauxFrance 10,1776,324
BrestFrance 9,9636,191
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2165,727
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2145,726
BitamGabon 13,2318,222
BanjulGambia 13,9748,683
BerlinGermany 8,8935,526
BrockenGermany 9,0675,634
BokeGuinea 14,1528,794
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0928,757
BudapestHungary 9,0275,609
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0225,607
BangaloreIndia 6,7404,188
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8264,242
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5623,457
BikanerIndia 6,2643,893
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8443,010
BabolsarIran 7,5304,679
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7644,825
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7334,805
Bandar LengehIran 7,9364,932
BirjandIran 7,2144,483
BushehrIran 8,1235,048
BaghdadIraq 8,3855,211
BasraIraq 8,2715,140
BelmulletIreland 9,5505,935
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6095,971
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6656,006
BergamoItaly 9,6455,993
BolognaItaly 9,6676,007
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4985,902
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8436,116
BrindisiItaly 9,6365,988
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7618,551
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9338,658
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4033,357
BeirutLebanon 9,0025,594
BenghaziLibya 10,1876,330
BirzaiLithuania 8,0755,018
BitolaMacedonia 9,4065,845
BlantyreMalawi 12,4057,709
BvumbweMalawi 12,4107,712
BintuluMalaysia 4,6382,882
BamakoMali 13,6428,477
Bko-SMali 13,6488,481
BougounMali 13,7308,532
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5657,808
BaitagMongolia 4,1672,589
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9522,456
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1041,929
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5191,565
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5581,590
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4572,148
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6401,640
BulganMongolia 3,2812,039
BhamawMyanmar 4,3262,688
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6445,993
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3995,841
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6245,981
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3055,782
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2295,735
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9178,027
BilmaNiger 11,7817,321
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,7237,906
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9634,327
BergenNorway 8,5045,285
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5055,285
BjornoyaNorway 6,9664,329
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6364,745
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8484,877
BadinPakistan 6,8284,243
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1733,836
BalakotPakistan 5,9613,704
BarkhanPakistan 6,4814,028
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4668,368
BascoPhilippines 2,5231,568
BialystokPoland 8,3805,207
BejaPortugal 11,1256,913
BragancaPortugal 10,7046,652
BistritaRomania 8,7565,441
BucharestRomania 8,8635,507
BajkitRussia 4,1372,571
BarabinskRussia 5,0523,139
BarnaulRussia 4,7192,933
BerezovoRussia 5,7323,562
BiserRussia 6,1663,832
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8631,158
BogdarinRussia 2,8721,785
BogucanyRussia 3,9522,456
BomnakRussia 2,2231,382
BorRussia 4,4512,766
BorzjaRussia 2,4661,532
BratskRussia 3,6302,255
BelgradeSerbia 9,1625,693
BoSierra Leone 14,2978,884
BontheSierra Leone 14,3768,933
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0685,635
BerberaSomalia 9,8016,090
BusanSouth Korea 1,041647
BadajozSpain 10,9996,835
BarcelonaSpain 10,3966,460
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5326,545
BabanusaSudan 11,2096,965
BaselSwitzerland 9,5755,950
BernSwitzerland 9,6355,988
BangkokThailand 4,6942,917
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6762,906
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5852,849
BizerteTunisia 10,3816,451
BalikesirTurkey 9,1105,661
BursaTurkey 8,9955,590
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7354,185
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3855,832
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4045,844
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4035,843
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4755,888
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6465,994
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5825,955
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5655,322
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1736,322
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7926,706
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2433,258
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2433,258
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6026,588
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8406,736
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5145,912
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7266,665
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7326,669
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5876,579
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8016,090
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1865,087
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8152,992
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4966,522
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3833,345
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,6523,512
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9756,199
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5685,324
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5246,540
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8236,726
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4895,275
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9405,555
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8116,718
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1326,918
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4884,653
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1516,929
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7766,696
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4096,468
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2375,118
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6266,603
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7156,659
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6946,645
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6926,023
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5556,559
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1136,284
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5336,545
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7386,673
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4566,498
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,7876,703
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3506,431
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8836,141
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4365,863
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7766,696
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8106,718
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0026,216
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1715,699
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6536,620
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3576,436
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3446,428
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7346,670
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8056,714
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9526,185
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4096,468
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0475,001
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3053,918
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,2138,832
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9838,689
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2318,222
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2388,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -